Privacy notice for enquirers

This privacy notice relates to people making enquiries about the Milvik BIMA Group. Throughout this privacy notice, the terms “we” and “us” refer to the Milvik BIMA Group.

The Milvik BIMA Group collects and processes personal data relating to you. We are committed to being transparent about how we collect and use that data and to meeting our data protection

obligations.

If you are under the age of 13, you should not provide us with personal information. We can usually resolve enquiries without you needing to give us sensitive information. Data Controller

The Data Controller is the Milvik BIMA Group of 160 Fleet Street, London, EC4A 2DQ, UK.

If you would like information about how we use your personal data, please contact legal@milvik.se.

Data Protection Officer

The Data Protection Officer is responsible for advising the Milvik BIMA Group on compliance with data protection legislation and monitoring its performance against it.

If you have any concerns regarding the way in which we are processing your personal data, please contact Mishail Watters, General Counsel, l egal@milvik.se.

What information do we collect?

Information held about you may include:

  • Your name and your email
  • Although our telephone system collects telephone numbers from incoming calls, these

details are not linked to a named individual. We will only record your telephone number if you gave us these details to contact you to resolve your enquiry.

Where personal information is collected on our website (for instance through a web form), please read our separate website privacy notice.

Why do we collect your data?

We collect and process your information to respond to your enquiry with information you have requested about the Milvik BIMA Group.

We may also use the information you provide us:

  • to assess our enquiries service
  • to better understand your needs and inform improvements to aspects of our

Legal basis for holding your data

We collect your data based on ‘legitimate interest’ to enable us to provide you with the information you have requested in your enquiry.

How your data is held?

Depending on how you contact us your personal data could be held within one or more of our management systems.

The Milvik BIMA Group has networks, databases, servers, systems, support and helpdesks around the world. We collaborate with third parties like cloud hosting services, suppliers and technology

support located around the world to serve the needs of our business, workforce and customers. We take appropriate steps to ensure that personal information is processed, secured and transferred subject to appropriate safeguards in accordance with data protection laws.

The Milvik BIMA Group is a global organisation and we may need to disclose or transfer your

personal information within the Milvik BIMA Group or to third parties in areas outside the EEA, including to countries that have not been declared adequate for the purposes of data protection by the European Commission.

Who has access to data?

These systems are accessed by staff within the Milvik BIMA Group to manage and respond to enquiries.

We may share your details with other teams and companies within the Milvik BIMA Group only for the purposes of resolving your enquiry. These teams may use a range of systems to store and

process data, some of which are managed by organisations who help us to process data.

How do we protect data?

We take the security of your data seriously. We have internal policies and controls in place to ensure that your data is not lost, accidentally destroyed, misused or disclosed, and is not accessed except by our employees in the proper performance of their duties.

How long we will keep your data?

We will only keep your data for as long as reasonably necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected.

Data subject’s rights: access, rectification, erasure, restriction of processing, objection to processing, right to data portability

As a data subject, you have several rights. You can:

  • access and obtain a copy of your data via a subject access request
  • require us to change incorrect or incomplete data
  • require us to delete or stop processing your data, for example where the data is no longernecessary for the purposes of processing
  • object to the processing of your data, in certain circumstances, for example, where we arerelying on its legitimate interests as the legal ground for processing; or for direct marketing purposes
  • ask us to stop processing data for a period if data is inaccurate or there is a dispute aboutwhether your interests override our legitimate grounds for processing data
  • withdraw your consent at any time, where we have requested and obtained your consent
  • where our lawful basis is consent or performance of a contract we will allow portability ofyour

If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact Mishail Watters, General Counsel, l egal@milvik.se.

The existence of automated decision making, including profiling, information about the logic involved, including the significance and the envisaged consequences of such processing for the data subject

We will not use your personal data for automated decision making or profiling about you as an individual.

The right to complain to the ICO

If you are unsatisfied with the way we have processed your personal data or have any questions or concerns about your data please contact legal@milvik.se.

If we are not able to resolve the issue to your satisfaction, you have the right to apply to the I nformation Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

Changes to this notice

We keep our privacy notices under regular review. This privacy notice was last updated in December 2018.

Other privacy notices

We do our utmost to protect your privacy. Please be aware that other privacy notices exist within

the Milvik BIMA Group in respect of data held, including use of our website. If you are a customer of one of the Milvik BIMA Group companies around the world, local privacy notices apply, which can be found on the local Milvik BIMA company website.

Privacy notice for the website

We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 2018 (the DPA), PECR (Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations) and GDPR (General Data Protection Regulations), the data controller is the Milvik BIMA Group of 160 Fleet Street, London, EC4A 2DQ, UK.

If you have any questions about your data and how we use it, please contact please contact l egal@milvik.se.

Read our other privacy notices:

  • Privacy notice for enquirers
  • Privacy notice for candidates

Collecting and using your data

Giving us your data by filling in a form

If you fill in a form on our website or partner site, you are giving your data to the Milvik BIMA Group to process.

Each form has its own privacy statement which outlines exactly the purpose of the data collection, how we will process it and how long we will retain the data. It is important that you take the time to read these privacy statements so that you fully understand the context in which you are providing

your data to us and are informed how to exercise your data subject rights.

Data collected by browsing our website

We use various analytics packages and other tools to assess and monitor how people use our website to ensure that we can develop it to be the best possible experience for our users.

For these tools to work, they set a number of cookies on the machines of people browsing our

website. In addition, if we display content for third party platforms (for example a YouTube video), these third parties will set their own cookies, some of which may contain analytics and targeting

cookies.

We take your ability to control the cookies set on our website seriously and have provided a tool which allows you to decide which cookies you would like set. In some cases, there are cookies that we need to set for our website to function properly and to remember the choices that you have made about your preferences and cookie settings – such cookies cannot be disabled as they are strictly necessary. For more information about our use of cookies and to access our cookie

preferences tool, please see our Cookie Policy.

Please note that some sites related to the Milvik BIMA Group may collect and use data differently. These sites will have a local privacy policy explaining these practices.

If the user leaves our website and visits a website operated by a third party, we cannot be held

responsible for the protection and privacy of any information that users provide when visiting such third-party websites. Accordingly, users should exercise caution and review the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Managing cookies

If you want to manage individual cookies or to enable blocking of cookies you will need to refer to the documentation for your browser.

Privacy notice for candidates

This privacy notice relates to people making applications for jobs at the Milvik BIMA Group. Throughout this privacy notice, the terms “we” and “us” refer to the Milvik BIMA Group.

As part of the applications process, the Milvik Bima group collects and processes personal data

relating to you. We are committed to being transparent about how we collect and use that data and to meeting our data protection obligations.

Data Controller

The Data Controller is the Milvik BIMA Group of 160 Fleet Street, London, EC4A 2DQ, UK.

If you would like information about how we use your personal data, please contact legal@milvik.se.

Data Protection Officer

The Data Protection Officer is responsible for advising the Milvik BIMA Group on compliance with data protection legislation and monitoring its performance against it.

If you have any concerns regarding the way in which we are processing your personal data, please contact Mishail Watters, General Counsel, l egal@milvik.se.

What information do we collect?

Information held about you may include:

  • Your name, contact information such as address, email address and telephone number, aswell as your date of birth, country of domicile, your nationality and information about your passport and
  • Information relating to your education and employment history, the school(s), colleges oruniversities you have attended and places where you have worked, the courses you have

completed, dates of study and examination results, curriculum vitae, work performance and references.

  • Links to your professional profiles available in the public domain g. LinkedIn, Twitter,business Facebook or corporate website.
  • Information about your family or personal circumstances, and both academic andextracurricular
  • Financial information, such as your bank account details, current and previous salaries,benefits package, bonus or incentive programmes and your social security/national insurance

Depending on the nature of a role considered for, and also depending upon the applicable

jurisdiction, we may need to collect and process personal ‘special categories of data’ under the GDPR including:

  • sensitive personal data about you which may include information about your health

(including details of any sick leave taken during your previous roles), details of any disability, details of any offences you have committed or are alleged to have committed and whether you are a member of any professional or trade associations. Please see below for the legal

basis for such processing.

  • In addition, as part of our commitment to equality of opportunity and to monitor

compliance with our equal opportunity policy, we may ask you to complete an equality monitoring form. Where you are asked to complete an equality monitoring form, information is provided voluntarily and on an anonymous basis for statistical analysis. It is not stored with your other personal records.

You can access the data we have about you by logging in to your applicant area and viewing the       information you have submitted.

If you need to update your personal data at any point you can send us a message.

Why do we collect your data?

We collect and process your information in order to process your application, assess your suitability for the role for which you have applied, communicate with you about decisions on your application, and arrange interviews and other assessments.

We may collect your personal data in several ways, for example:

  • Directly from This is information you provide while searching for a new opportunityand/or during the different recruitment stages. For example, by filling in candidate

registration forms in person or on our websites or by corresponding with us in person, by

phone, email or otherwise. It includes information you provide when you attend our events, participate in discussion boards or other social media functions on our site or interact with us at a conference, and when you report a problem with our site.

  • From an agent/third party acting on your For example, this may be a recruitmentbusiness or agency where you are applying to work for the Milvik BIMA Group.
  • Through publicly available sources with professional We use the following publicsources:

    • Professional social media and networking sites (including LinkedIn).
    • Job Boards on which you have registered your
    • Online curriculum vitae
    • Corporate
  • By reference or word of For example, you may be recommended by a friend, a

former employer, a former colleague or even a present employer or we may get a reference from your previous employer or a named referee included on your application form or

curriculum vitae.

  • Where we collect your information through publicly available sources as set out above, wemay do this with the aid of software These programmes are given parameters on the requirements of a role and search through publicly available sources, where there is a reasonable expectation that such information may be collected and processed by recruiters, to find candidates for particular job roles.

How your data is held?

Your personal data is held within our talent records database and accessed by staff within the HR

department at the Milvik BIMA Group and, if your application relates to a position in one of our local offices, by HR teams at that office. It will also be held within our talent management database, which is the system used to send our communications to applicants and facilitate interviews for applicants and will be accessed by the Milvik BIMA Group staff that manage these processes and systems.

The Milvik BIMA Group is a global organisation and we may need to disclose or transfer your

personal information within the Milvik BIMA Group or to third parties in areas outside the EEA, including to countries that have not been declared adequate for the purposes of data protection by the European Commission.

Who has access to data?

We may share your data with our employees or other parts of our group globally (including our subsidiaries and our ultimate holding company) as part of the normal processing of your application.

We may disclose certain personal information to external organisations to carry out our legal responsibilities, functions and manage our operations or because you asked us to. These may include:

  • Your referee and your current and former
  • Suppliers, contractors and agents who may perform services for us; IT software and servicecompanies; research and mailing houses; payroll and other financial service providers; credit reference
  • Compliance partners and other sub-contractors for the purpose of assessing your suitabilityfor a role (such as psychometric testing and reference/qualification checking).
  • Relevant government departments (e.g. Home Office, including UK Visas and Immigration,Foreign and Commonwealth Office).
  • Relevant professional or statutory regulatory
  • Analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation ofour
  • Health trusts or private companies contracted to provide occupational health
  • If required to do so by law, a court order or by a regulatory authority of competent

jurisdiction or if we believe that such action is necessary to protect, defend or enforce the rights of the Milvik BIMA Group.

We will not normally disclose any other personal information about you to other external

organisations without your consent unless it is in your vital interests to do so (for example an emergency situation).

How do we protect data?

We take the security of your data seriously. We have internal policies and controls in place to ensure that your data is not lost, accidentally destroyed, misused or disclosed, and is not accessed except by our employees in the proper performance of their duties.

How long we will keep your data?

We keep personal data for as long as it is needed for the purpose for which it was originally

collected. We will normally keep applicant data for one year after the end of the recruitment cycle in which you applied, though if you become an employee your data will be kept according to our

employee records retention policy.

Data subject’s rights: access, rectification, erasure, restriction of processing, objection to processing, right to data portability

As a data subject, you have several rights. You can:

  • access and obtain a copy of your data via a subject access
  • require us to change incorrect or incomplete
  • require us to delete or stop processing your data, for example where the data is no longernecessary for the purposes of
  • object to the processing of your data, in certain circumstances, for example, where we arerelying on its legitimate interests as the legal ground for processing; or for direct marketing
  • ask us to stop processing data for a period if data is inaccurate or there is a dispute aboutwhether your interests override our legitimate grounds for processing
  • withdraw your consent at any time, where we have requested and obtained your
  • where our lawful basis is consent or performance of a contract we will allow portability ofyour

If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact Mishail Watters, General Counsel,       legal@milvik.se.

Whether providing personal data is a statutory or contractual requirement and the consequences for failing to provide the data

We are processing your data as part of the contract we have with you.

The existence of automated decision making, including profiling, information about the logic involved, including the significance and the envisaged consequences of such processing for the data subject

We will not use your personal data for automated decision making or profiling about you as an individual.

The right to complain to the ICO

If you are unsatisfied with the way we have processed your personal data or have any questions or concerns about your data please contact legal@milvik.se.

If we are not able to resolve the issue to your satisfaction, you have the right to apply to the I nformation Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

Changes to this notice

We keep our privacy notices under regular review. This privacy notice was last updated in December 2018.

Other privacy notices

We do our utmost to protect your privacy. Please be aware that other privacy notices exist within

the Milvik BIMA Group in respect of data held, including use of our website. If you are a customer of one of the Milvik BIMA Group companies around the world, local privacy notices apply, which can be found on the local Milvik BIMA company website.

Cookie Policy

How we use cookies

To operate the Milvik BIMA Group website, it is sometimes necessary to place small amounts of information on your personal device or computer so that you can take advantage of the full

functionality of the website. These small files are called “cookies”.

Cookies cannot be used to recognise you personally but enable the website to recognise your device temporarily. Some of these cookies are necessary for the website to function, while others allow the use of analytics so that we can measure how many people are using our site and provide an efficient service.

Details of cookies used on our website

The list below gives details of the cookies used on our website. It includes “first party cookies”,

which are cookies set by the website you are visiting (for example bimamobile.com) and “third party cookies” which are set by websites outside of our website; for example, Facebook setting cookies on a ‘like’ button.

Note: Regarding third party cookies, we have listed all the cookies that we are aware of, however

auditing tools have a degree of fallibility and third parties may choose to change which cookies they set from time to time. As such this should not be viewed as a definitive list.

Privacy Settings [SETTINGS WIDGET] Strictly necessary cookies

These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems. They are usually only set in response to actions made by you which amount to a request for services, such as setting your privacy or accessibility preferences, logging in or filling in forms.

You can set your browser to block or alert you about these cookies, but some parts of the site will not then work. These cookies do not store any personally identifiable information.

Categories

Cookies

Pingdom

·             cfduid

Session cookies

 

These cookies are used by parts of our website to ensure that you are recognised when you move from page to page within our site during this visit and that any information you have entered is remembered. The cookies are deleted when you finish using our site and close your browser, and do not record any personal information.

·         ASP.NET_SessionId

·         PHPSESSID

Cookie toolbar

 

These cookies relate to the functionality of our cookie consent toolbar

·         OptanonConsent

and allow us to set only the cookies you choose to receive.

·         OptanonAlertBoxClosed

Accessibility toolbar

 

This cookie enables our accessibility toolbar to work and stores any settings you choose to change (font sizes, background colours, etc.). It does not record any personal information about you.

·         Recite

·         Recite_Session

Google Tag Manager

 

This cookie is used by Google Tag Manager, which allows us to run certain scripts on our website including those which set or block

cookies.

·         _dc_gtm_UA- 48264966-1

Site monitoring cookies

These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our website. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the website. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form. You can choose to disable the setting of these cookies, but if you do so you may need to delete the cookies listed in this section from your browser.

 

Categories

Cookies

Google Analytics

·             utma

We use the Google Analytics service to monitor visitor traffic and

behaviour on our website. This enables us to estimate more accurately the numbers of visitors to particular pages, journeys through and interactions with our web pages. This allows us to plan for volumes of usage and optimise our content for our users.

·             utmb

·             utmc

·         _bamPercentPageViewed

 

·         _gat_allUni

In order to do this, Google Analytics tracks visits to our site and clicks

made on our web pages.

·             utmz

 

Google Analytics also measures which country and city people have visited the site from, if they have visited the site previously, what

browser they were using, which site they came from, if they clicked on

an advert to get to our site and what type of device they were using.

·         _gat_UA-57275151-1

·             utmt_b

·         _gid

 

In addition, Google Analytics can tap into data collected via

remarketing and the Google advertising network. No user will be

personally identifiable; however, this service will collect information about gender, age and areas of interest where appropriate if the user is logged into a Google Account when accessing our site (and that information has been provided to Google when setting up an individual Google Account). Cookies set in this way may be used by Google to display adverts to users on other websites using the Google Advertising Network.

·         _ga

See developers.google.com/analytics for more information.

 

 

SiteImprove

We use Siteimprove to perform checks on our website to look for issues. These issues include things such as broken links, spelling errors and potential accessibility problems.

The product does monitor traffic to our pages so that we can prioritise which issues to address first – however it does not track and report on individual users of our site or gather any Personally Identifiable Information.

·             cfduid

·         siteimproveses

·         nmstat

Third party privacy-enhanced content

You can choose to disable the setting of these cookies, but if you do so you may need to delete the cookies and local storage items set by these services from your browser. To control third party

cookies, you can also adjust your browser settings. See details of how adjust your browser settings

on our P rivacy Settings. Some third-party content such as videos will no longer appear automatically on our site if this setting is disabled.

Categories

Cookies

YouTube

Local storage variables: yt-player-bandwidth, yt-player-headers- readable, yt-remote-connected-devices, yt-remote-device-id

We embed videos from YouTube using YouTube’s privacy-

enhanced mode. This mode may set cookies or local storage variables on your computer once you click on the YouTube video player, but YouTube will not store personally-identifiable cookie information for playbacks of embedded videos using the

privacy-enhanced mode. Read more at Y ouTube’s embedding videos information page.

·         SID

·         HSID

·         demographics

·         VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE

·         PREF

·         APISID

·         SSID

·         LOGIN_INFO

·         YSC

·         SAPISID

Performance cookies

These cookies allow us to count visits and traffic sources, so we can measure and improve the

performance of our site. They help us to know which pages are the most and least popular and see how visitors move around and interact with the site. If you do not allow these cookies we will not know when you have visited our site and will not be able to monitor its performance.

 

Categories

Cookies

equipment.data

equipment.data is an online search function for accessing higher

education research equipment. Its search box that we have embedded

·         _gid

·         _gat

·         _ga

 

on our site sets its own Google Analytics cookies. We do not have access to the data recorded via these cookies.

nr-data.net

New Relic is a platform for monitoring the performance of web and mobile applications.

·         JSESSIONID

Functional cookies

These cookies enable the website to provide enhanced functionality and personalisation. They may be set by us or by third party providers whose services we have added to our pages.

If you do not allow these cookies then some or all these services may not function properly.

 

Categories

Cookies

Issuu

 

This relates to the service provided by ISSU.com whom we use to embed our publications in our web pages.

·             qca

·         iutk

Roundme

·         _pk_id*

·         _ym_uid

·         yp

·         _ym_metrika_enabled

·         _ym_metrika_enabled_45759417

·         sid

·         _pk_ses*

·         yabs-sid

·         _ym_visorc_45759417

·         i

·         _pk_ref.2.361e

·         yandexuid

We use Roundme to display 360-degree photo and video content

on our website. Roundme sets various cookies, including analytics

cookies which are not controlled, set or utilised by us.

We are unable to separate the different types of cookies set by

Roundme. If you choose to opt out of Roundme cookies you will

not be able to view 360 content on our website. However, if you

chose to opt in, please be aware that Roundme will set analytics

and monitoring cookies that we are unable to control.

accounts.google.com

·             utma

·         GAPS

·         LSID

·             utmz

·             utmb

Cookies are set by Google where we utilise services such as

Google+ and Google Calendar. We do not have access to, or use the

data collected by these cookies.

Visit the following link to see the Google Privacy Policy and learn

how to set your Google Ad Preferences:a  dssettings.google.com

Click4Assistance

 

Click4Assistance is a live chat tool in use on some of our pages as a means of contacting us. Click4Assistance sets cookies both to allow the tool to function (functional cookies) and to capture information about usage of the tool (performance cookies) that is available to

us through the live chat system. This includes the page a user is

·         _C4ATestP

·         _C4ATestS

viewing, their geographical location, and information relating to their device such as their browser and operating system.

Knightlab

 

We use Knightlab to display interactive timelines on our website. Knightlab sets various cookies, including analytics cookies which are not controlled, set or utilised by us.

 

We are unable to separate the different types of cookies set by Knightlab. If you choose to opt out of Knightlab cookies you will not be able to view the small number of timelines embedded on our

website. However, if you chose to opt in, please be aware that Knightlab will set analytics and monitoring cookies that we are unable to control.

·         _ga

·         _gid

·             utmt

·         _gat

·             utmc

·             utma

·             utmz

·             utmb

 

Targeting and functional cookies

These cookies may be set through our site by services we have added to our pages, such as

embedded video content, or by our advertising partners. They may be used by those companies to

build a profile of your interests and show you relevant content or adverts on other sites. They do not store directly personal information but are based on uniquely identifying your browser and internet device. If you do not allow these cookies, then some or all of these services may not function

properly.

Categories

Cookies

Facebook

 

Set by Facebook via ‘like’ buttons and other social sharing mechanisms.

 

If a person has visited Facebook and visits a page on our website with a social plugin, the browser sends Facebook information like the person’s

user ID, the website they’re visiting, the date and time, and other browser- related info. Facebook records some of this info and may use it to improve their products and services and to show people more interesting and useful ads (www.facebook.com/help/562973647153813).

 

In addition, we use the Facebook tracking pixel which allows us to more

effectively target advertising to people on Facebook, based on which pages they have visited on our site.

·         datr

·         x-src

·         fr

·         lu

·         locale

Twitter

 

Twitter sets cookies where we have Twitter feeds pulled into our web pages.

·         auth_token

·         lang

·         twll

·             utmz

·         secure_session

·         guest_id

·             utma

 

 

·         personalization_id

·         remember_checked

·         remember_checked_on

·             utmb

Google

 

These cookies are set by Google. Although Google is primarily known as a search engine, the company provides a diverse range of products and services. Its main source of revenue however is advertising. Google tracks users extensively both through its own products and sites, and the

numerous technologies embedded into many millions of websites around the world. It uses the data gathered from most of these services to profile

the interests of web users and sell advertising space to organisations based on such interest profiles as well as aligning adverts to the content on the

pages where its customer’s adverts appear.

·         APISID

·         SSID

·         NID

·         PREF

·         SID

·         SAPISID

·         HSID

Doubleclick

 

This domain is owned by Doubleclick (Google). Doubleclick is Google’s real time bidding advertising exchange

·         _drt_

·         id

Vimeo

 

Video embedding service

·             utmz

·         vuid

·             utmb

·             utma

·             utmt_player

·             utmc

AddThis

AddThis provides web widgets that site owners embed into their pages or other content, to enable visitors to create and share links to the content

across social networks. They also make use of the data collected to provide advertisers and marketers with profile information for targeted,

behavioural advertising.

·         xtc

·             atuvc

·         bt2

·             atuvs

·         mus

·         uid

·         uvc

·         di2

·         vc

·         loc

·         TDID

·         TapAd_DID

·         bku

·         bkdc

·         TapAd_TTD_SYNC

·         TapAd_TS

·         _kuid_

·         SEUNCY

·         TDCPM

LinkedIn

LinkedIn is a business networking platform. It typically acts as a third-party

·         _uv_id

·         uid

host where website owners have placed one of its content sharing buttons

·         leo_auth_token

·         lidc

·         bcookie

·             utma

·         SERVERID

·             utmv

·         RT

·             utmz

·         UID

·             utmb

·             utmt

·         language

·         bscookie

·             qca

·             utmc

·         visit

·         UIDR

·         JSESSIONID

in their pages, although its content and services can be embedded in other

ways. Although such buttons add functionality to the website they are on,

cookies are set regardless of whether the visitor has an active LinkedIn

profile. Slide Share is a service owned by LinkedIn and used to provide

embedded slide presentations into websites. Information collected via

cookies on this domain can also be used for targeted advertising purposes.

Flockler

·         urlgen

Flockler is a social media embedding service that allows us to embed such

things as Instagram photographs onto our pages. Cookies may be set by the various social media channels that can be embedded in the widget.

·         rur

·         csrftoken

·         mid

Managing cookies

If you want to manage individual cookies or to enable blocking of cookies you will need to refer to the documentation for your browser.